U9 Easter Cup 2019
Image
HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

Easter Cup 2019

18th International Youth Hockey Tournament
Most & Bílina, Czech Republic

EASTER CUP 2019 Actual

U9 – 2010 & younger

25/3/19 – 27/3/19


Teams Results

1st place
Image

Czech Stars Team 1

2nd place
Image

Slovakia Talent


Best Forward of tournament

Alexander Orban

3rd place
Image

Polish Talents 2010


Best Player of tournament

Oliwier Kowalczyk

4th place
Image

Avantgard Hockey


Best Goalkeeper of tournament

Miroslav Líbal

5th place
Image

Ldinka Kiev 1

6th place
Image

Czech Stars Team 3

7th place
Image

HC Piráti Chomutov 1

8th place
Image

South Stars

9th place
Image

Mostečtí Lvi

10th place
Image

Ldinka Kiev 2

11th place
Image

Meteor Třemošná žlutý

12th place
Image

Czech Stars Team 2

13th place
Image

HC Piráti Chomutov 2

14th place
Image

Meteor Třemošná modrý


Gallery

Video Opening Ceremony
Video 1st Day News Update
Photo Gallery
Video 2nd Day Quick News
Video PRE FINAL News
Video FINAL Matches HIGHLIGHT
Video Closing Ceremony

Results

27/3/19 Final Matches

Time Team Team Score
09,00 Semifinal Avantgard Hockey Slovakia Talent 4 : 5
09,00 Semifinal "Polish Talents 2010" Czech Stars 1 13 : 14
09,50 for 13th place Meteor Třemošná Blue HC Piráti Chomutov II 4 : 8
09,50 for 11th place Czech Stars 2 Meteor Třemošná Yellow 4 : 6
10,50 for 9th place Mostečtí Lvi Ldinka Kiev II 6 : 3
10,50 for 7th place HC Piráti Chomutov I South Stars 6 : 4
11,40 for 5th place Ldinka Kiev I Czech Stars 3 8 : 3
12,45 for 3rd place Avantgard Hockey "Polish Talents 2010" 9 : 12
12,45 Final Slovakia Talent Czech Stars 1 5 : 11


26/3/19

Group A

Time Score
08,30 Avantgard Hockey Mostečtí Lvi 19 : 4
08,30 "Polish Talents 2010" HC Piráti Chomutov I 15 : 10
10,20 Ldinka Kiev I Avantgard Hockey 4 : 8
10,20 Czech Stars 2 Meteor Třemošná Blue 13 : 4
12,10 HC Piráti Chomutov I Mostečtí Lvi 13 : 8
12,10 Avantgard Hockey "Polish Talents 2010" 13 : 4
13,00 Meteor Třemošná Blue Ldinka Kiev I 2 : 11
13,00 Mostečtí Lvi Czech Stars 2 11 : 8
14,50 Ldinka Kiev I HC Piráti Chomutov I 9 : 8
14,50 "Polish Talents 2010" Meteor Třemošná Blue 26 : 2
17,40 Czech Stars 2 Avantgard Hockey 3 : 17


Group B

Time Score
09,20 Czech Stars 3 HC Piráti Chomutov II 8 : 4
09,20 Ldinka Kiev II South Stars 2 : 5
11,10 Slovakia Talent Czech Stars 3 13 : 3
11,10 Czech Stars 1 Meteor Třemošná Yellow 17 : 3
14,00 HC Piráti Chomutov II South Stars 4 : 9
14,00 Czech Stars 3 Ldinka Kiev II 7 : 6
15,50 Meteor Třemošná Yellow Slovakia Talent 3 : 14
15,50 HC Piráti Chomutov II Czech Stars 1 3 : 27
16,40 South Stars Slovakia Talent 3 : 14
16,40 Ldinka Kiev II Meteor Třemošná Yellow 6 : 5
17,40 Czech Stars 1 Czech Stars 3 10 : 3


25/3/19

Group A

Time Score
08,30 Mostečtí Lvi "Polish Talents 2010" 7 : 22
08,30 Ldinka Kiev I Czech Stars 2 13 : 7
10,20 HC Piráti Chomutov I Avantgard Hockey 6 : 17
10,20 Meteor Třemošná Blue Mostečtí Lvi 3 : 18
13,00 "Polish Talents 2010" Ldinka Kiev I 13 : 4
13,00 Czech Stars 2 HC Piráti Chomutov I 7 : 13
14,50 Avantgard Hockey Meteor Třemošná Blue 28 : 3
14,50 Mostečtí Lvi Ldinka Kiev I 7 : 11
15,50 "Polish Talents 2010" Czech Stars 2 26 : 5
15,50 HC Piráti Chomutov I Meteor Třemošná Blue 23 : 4


Group B

Time Score
09,20 HC Piráti Chomutov II Ldinka Kiev II 4 : 4
09,20 Slovakia Talent Czech Stars 1 2 : 7
11.10 South Stars Czech Stars 3 2 : 10
11,10 Meteor Třemošná Yellow HC Piráti Chomutov II 11 : 3
12,10 Ldinka Kiev II Slovakia Talent 2 : 15
12,10 Czech Stars 1 South Stars 13 : 5
14,00 Czech Stars 3 Meteor Třemošná Yellow 10 : 5
14,00 HC Piráti Chomutov II Slovakia Talent 1 : 23
16,40 Czech Stars 1 Ldinka Kiev II 29 : 0
16,40 South Stars Meteor Třemošná Yellow 7 : 6