U09 Christmas Cup 2019
Image
HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

Christmas Cup 2019

21st International Youth Hockey Tournament
Most & Bílina, Czech Republic

CHRISTMAS CUP Actual

U9 – 2011–2012

12/12/19 – 13/12/19

1st place
Image

Škola sportu MRak

2nd place
Image

Hokej Srdcem

3rd place
Image

HC Spartak Žebrák

4th place
Image

Czech Dragons

5th place
Image

HC Draci Bílina

6th place
Image

Mostečtí Lvi

7th place
Image

HC Teplice Huskies

8th place
Image

Berlin Blues

9th place
Image

MOSM Tychy 1

10th place
Image

MOSM Tychy 2


Gallery

Photo Gallery

Results

13. 12. Christmas Cup 2019 - U9 – 2011/12 - Champions

1. Škola sportu MRak, 2. Hokej Srdcem (Cz), 3. HC Spartak Žebrák (Cz), 4. Czech Dragons (Cz), 5. HC Draci Bílina (Cz), 6. Mostečtí Lvi (Cz), 7. HC Teplice Huskies (Cz), 8. Berlin Blues (D), 9. MOSM Tychy 1 (Pl), 10. MOSM Tychy 2 (Pl)

foto


Best Players of Tournament
Competetions Player Team
Goalkeeper Jakub Sklenička Mostečtí Lvi
Forward Mikuláš Zeman Škola sportu MRak
The Most Productive Player Anička Dvořáková Hokej Srdcem

Skill Competetions

Competetions Player Team
Speed Anička Dvořáková Hokej Srdcem
Slalom Jan Junek Czech Dragons
Shoot on target Ondřej Fodor HC Spartak Žebrák
Penalty - Player Jan Starý Mostečtí Lvi
Penalty - Goalkeeper Jakub Sklenička HC Spartak Žebrák

12.12.

Time Team 1 Team 2 Score
07,30 Bílina Tychy 2 24 : 1
07,30 Most Tychy 1 14 : 12
08,20 Tychy 2 Berlin 2 : 4
08,20 Tychy 1 Teplice 10 : 6
09,20 Dragons Bílina 16 : 6
09,20 MRak Most 37 : 3
10,10 Berlin Žebrak 2 : 23
10,10 Teplice Srdcem 6 : 20
11,10 Žebrak Dragons 14 : 7
11,10 Srdcem MRak 4 : 24
12,00 Bílina Berlin 25 : 3
12,00 Most Teplice 20 : 9
12,50 Žebrák Bílina 23 : 4
12,50 Srdcem Most 20 : 7
13,50 Dragons Berlin 25 : 3
13,50 Teplice Mrak 0 : 28
14,40 Tychy 2 Žebrak 0 : 55
14,40 Tychy 1 Srdcem 5 : 29
15,40 Dragons Tychy 2 29 : 0
15,40 Mrak Tychy 1 36 : 3

16,45 Opening ceremony 17,15 Skill competitions


Dovednostní soutěže / Skill Competetions

Competetions Player Team
rychlost / speed Anička Dvořáková Hokej Srdcem
slalom / slalom Jan Junek Czech Dragons
přesnost / shoot on target Ondřej Fodor HC Spartak Žebrák
penalty - hráč / player Jan Starý Mostečtí Lvi
penalty - brankář / goalkeeper Jakub Sklenička HC Spartak Žebrák

13.12. Group for 7 – 10 place

Time Team 1 Team 2 Score
09,20 5 A Tychy 2 4 B Tychy 1 2 : 20
09,20 4 A Berlin 5 B Teplice 8 : 10
11,10 5 A Tychy 2 5 B Teplice 1 : 19
11,10 4 A Berlin 4 B Tychy 1 13 : 11
13,00 4 A Berlin 5 A Tychy 2 26 : 4
13,00 4 B Tychy 1 5 B Teplice 10 : 10

13.12. Group for 1 – 6 place

Time Team 1 Team 2 Score
08,30 1 A Žebrák 3 B Most 18 : 4
08,30 3 A Bílina 1 B MRak 3 : 30
10,20 2 A Dragons 2 B Srdcem 17 : 16
10,20 3 A Bílina 3 B Most 15 : 7
12,10 1 A Žebrák 2 B Srdcem 13 : 21
12,10 2 A Dragons 1 B MRak 8 : 21
14,00 2 A Dragons 3 B Most 23 : 5
14,50 3 A Bílina 2 B Srdcem 6 : 32
14,50 1 A Žebrák 1 B MRak 6 : 27

15,45 Closing ceremony